2017 - Spring Baseball Results


Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Smithfield Moore 7
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 6
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 1
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 2
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Cumberland Stanford 0
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 5
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 13
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 2
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 9
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 12
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 2
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 12
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 3
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 4
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 7
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 8
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 5
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 0
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 7
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 9
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Woonsocket Mulligan 1
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 11
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 14
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 5
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 2
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 11
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 10
    Glocester 0
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 8:30am
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 5
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 13
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 8
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 6
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 8
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 1
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 10
    Cumberland Rigano 5
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 3
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 13
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 8
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 13
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 13
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 14
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 10
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 11
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 9
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 12
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 13
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 12
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 6
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 5
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 10:30am
Final
    Burriville 3
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 2
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 10
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 12
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 0
Lincoln Lions (Majors Division) 0
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 7
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 8
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 13
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 11
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 17
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 9
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 10
    Cumberland Stanford 8
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 3
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 10
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 14
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 3
 
Monday, May 29, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 7
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 10
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 13
    Smithfield Moore 9
 
Friday, May 26, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 13
    Smithfield Moore 9
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 15
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 9
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 4
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 12
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 13
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 11
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 5
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 2
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 7
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 14
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 6
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 6
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 5
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 7
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 10:30am
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 10
    Cumberland Larson 4
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 1
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 14
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 18
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 9
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 6
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 8
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 16
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 6
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 6
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 5
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 13
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 6
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 7
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 11
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 6
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 7
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 2
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 7
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 15
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 4
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 3
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 8
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 6
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 10
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 11
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 8
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Scituate Pietryski 9
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 11
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 4
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 15
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 11
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 10
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 9
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 4
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 11
Lincoln Colts (Majors Division) 1
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 16
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 14
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 12
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 6
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 5
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 3
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 2
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 3
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 8
    Smithfield Placido 9
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 11
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 5
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 3
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 12
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 26
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 8
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Woonsocket Sgambato 1
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 8
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 15
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 9
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 9
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 8
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 10
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 22
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 14
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 3
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 9
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 14
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 14
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 11
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 5
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 8
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 5
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 2
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 11
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 13
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 2
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 4
 
Sunday, April 30, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Scituate DeAngelis 2
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 4
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 6
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 12
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 11
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 8
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 17
    Cumberland Anderson 7
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 5
Lincoln Tigers (Majors Division) 2
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 7
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 13
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 2
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 17
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 25
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 0
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 4
Lincoln Cardinals (Majors Division) 6
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 3
Lincoln Hornets (Majors Division) 7
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 6
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 6
 
Monday, April 24, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 7
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 11
 
Monday, April 24, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 13
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 14
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 2
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 14
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Glocester 3
Greene (Laura's Grill/ Anderson Winfield) (Teenage Division) 13
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 7
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 10
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 5
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 13
 
Thursday, April 20, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lincoln Tigers (Majors Division) 1
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 7
 
Thursday, April 20, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lincoln Bears (Majors Division) 9
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 10
 
Thursday, April 20, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lincoln Cubs (Majors Division) 3
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 14
 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 10
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 0
 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 13
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 2
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 15
Lincoln Cubs (Majors Division) 3
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lincoln Hornets (Majors Division) 14
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 7
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lincoln Lions (Majors Division) 1
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 11
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 6
Lincoln Bears (Majors Division) 5
 
Monday, April 17, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 12
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 6
 
Monday, April 17, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 9
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 8
 
Thursday, April 13, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 5
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 6
 
Thursday, April 13, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 2
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 10
 
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 14
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 4
 
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 10
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 11
 
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 11
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 5
 
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 6
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 12
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Lincoln Cardinals (Majors Division) 0
Nationals (Barone Orthodontics) (Majors Division) 10
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Yankees (Parma Ristorante) (AAA Division) 9
Orioles (Little Sentinels) (AAA Division) 8
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Red Sox (Lombardo Sheet Metal) (Majors Division) 9
Rays (Sports Clips) (Majors Division) 5
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Twins (Mt. Pleasant Alarms) (AAA Division) 8
Marlins (Laferriere Cars) (AAA Division) 12
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Cubs (Laura's Diner) (Majors Division) 8
Athletics (Smithfield Lions) (Majors Division) 5
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Mets (Romani Orthodontics) (AAA Division) 9
Astros (Boyle & Fogarty) (AAA Division) 10